High School Track

HS Girls Track

HS Girls Track

HS Boys Track

HS Boys Track

HS Track Seniors

HS Track Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)146 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)120 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

Wapahani Track Meet Results

Wapahani Track Meet Results
The Union City Boys and Girls Track teams participated last night at Wapahani against Wapahani, Blue River and Seton Catholic. Both teams continue to improve and will be in action again on Saturday April 13. Field events will start at 9:00 am.

Boys results:
1st Wapahani -99
2nd Blue River - 50
3rd Union City - 35
4th Seton - 31

4x800 - 2nd Domronglit Shinaver, Aaron King, Maverick Luster, Nick Woodbury
110 hurdles - 2nd Camden Downey (PR)
100m - 5th Daniel Eley
1600 - 4th Maverick Luster, 5th Domronglit Shinaver
4x100 - 2nd Camden Downey, Gabe Addington, Maverick Luster, Tanner Spence
400m - 5th Aaron King
800m - 4th Collin Perry, 5th Domronglit Shinaver
200m - 5th Aaron King
3200 - 4th Nick Woodbury, 5th Peyton Bogue
4x400 - 3rd Camden Downey, Tanner Spence, Aaron King, Maverick Luster
HJ - 3rd Tanner Spence
LJ - 3rd Gabe Addington (PR)
Shot - 5th Tabius Reagan
Discus - 5th Tabius Reagan (PR)


Girls Results:
1. Wapahani - 96
2. Blue River - 80
3. Union City - 27
4. Seton - 7

100m - 5th Makenna Allen
1600 - 1st Chloe Wyatt
400m - 1st Sophia Spence
200m - 2nd Sophia Spence
3200 - 1st Reagan Hoggatt
Shot - 2nd Reagan Hoggatt
Randolph Southern Small School HS Track Invite Res...
INDIANS DROP CONFERENCE OPENER TO TRI

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page