High School Track

HS Girls Track

HS Girls Track

HS Boys Track

HS Boys Track

HS Track Seniors

HS Track Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)146 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)120 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

Randolph Southern Small School HS Track Invite Results

Randolph Southern Small School HS Track Invite Results
The Union City Indians competed in their 3rd meet of the week on Saturday at Randolph Southern in the Small School Invitational. The weather was perfect and competed well against the other teams.

The Indians will be in action on Tuesday at Winchester starting at 5:00 pm against Winchester/Randolph Southern then again on Thursday at Home against Blue River/Anderson Prep.

Boys Results:
1. Eastern Hancock (153)
2. Cambridge City (82)
3. Wapahani (74)
4. Blackford (55)
5. Union City (37)
6. Blue River (28)
7. Cowan (21)
8. Union (9)
9. Randolph Southern (6)

4x800 - (6th) Maverick Luster, Domronglit Shinaver, Aaron King, Nick Woodbury
110H - (5th) Camden Downey
1600 - (12th) Nick Woodbury (PR), 14th Collin Perry (PR)
4x100 - (3rd) Daniel Eley, Gabe Addington, Tanner Spence, Allan Gonzalez
400m - (3rd) Tanner Spence, (10th) Aaron King
800m - (9th) Nick Woodbury, (11th) Domronglit Shinaver
3200m - (13th) Peyton Bogue (PR)
4x400 - (5th) Tanner Spence, Nick Woodbury, Aaron King, Daniel Eley
HJ - (1st) Tanner Spence
LJ - (4th) Gabe Addington
Discus - (3rd) Tabius Reagan, (16th) Erik Terriquez
Shot - (14th) Tabius Reagan, (17th) Antonio Jasso

Girls Results:
1. Wapahani (169)
2. Eastern Hancock (87)
3. Blue River (79)
4. Cambridge City (61)
5. Cowan (27)
6. Union City (24)
7. Randolph Southern (10)
8. Blackford (7)
9. Union (7)

1600 - (2nd) Reagan Hoggatt, (8th) Chloe Wyatt
400m - (1st) Sophia Spence
800m - (3rd) Reagan Hoggatt
Shot - (13th) Makenna Allen, (15th) Evelyn Downey
UC Indians Softball splits with Bluffton
Wapahani Track Meet Results

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page