Junior High Track

2016-2017 JH Girls Track Team

2016-2017 JH Girls Track Team

2016-2017 JH Boys Track Team

2016-2017 JH Boys Track Team

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

JH Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet

JH Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet
The JH Track teams competed in the County Track Meet against Drive, Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), and Union City.

GIRLS Team: 3rd place

GIRLS Individual:
100 Meter Dash- Erika Grimes, 5th place, 16.07
100 Meter Dash- Isabella Phillips, 8th place, 16.86
200 Meter Dash- Makenna Allen, 5th place, 24.77
200 Meter Dash- Makayla Gillum, 6th place, 35.66
400 Meter Run- Lynn Weist, 4th place, 1:18.41
400 Meter Run- Katie Elliott, 6th place, 1:19.54
800 Meter Run- Chloe Wyatt, 3rd place, 2:56.00
800 Meter Run- Sylaris Denney, 8th place, 3:53.75
1600 Meter Run- Chloe Wyatt, 3rd place, 6:23.15
1600 Meter Run- Sylaris Denney, 10th place, 7:57.84
100m Hurdles- Lynn Weist, 4th place, 20.23
100m Hurdles- Katie Elliott, 5th place, 20.58
4x400 Relay- Lynn Weist, Katie Elliott, Erika Grimes, Chloe Wyatt; 2nd place, 5:26.36
Shot Put- Mariah Claywell, 3rd place, 25'03.50
Shot Put- Makenna Allen, 6th place, 20'02.00
Discus- Mariah Claywell, 3rd place, 55'09.50
Discus- Katie Elliott, 7th place, 45'11.00
High Jump- Mariah Claywell, 2nd place, 4'04.00
Long Jump- Mariah Claywell, 5th place, 11'01.00
Long Jump- Lynn Weist, 7th place, 9'10.25


BOYS Team: 3rd place

BOYS Individual:
100 Meter Dash- Eli Moore, 3rd place, 13.23
100 Meter Dash- Landen Dickman, 5th place, 14.06
200 Meter Dash- Eli Moore, 3rd place, 28.47
200 Meter Dash- Landen Dickman, 5th place, 30.20
400 Meter Run- Aaron King, 4th place, 1:06.63
400 Meter Run- Piter Sicolela da Silva, 8th place, 1:18.80
800 Meter Run- Conner Walser, 3rd place, 2:44.53
800 Meter Run- Collin Perry, 5th place, 2:52.64
1600 Meter Run- Conner Walser, 2nd place, 5:50.07
1600 Meter Run- Collin Perry, 4th place, 6:18.89
110m Hurdles- Ian Glunt, 3rd place, 20.50
4x100 Relay- Landen Dickman, Ian Glunt, Ryan Armantrout, Eli Moore; 2nd place, 55.11
4x400 Relay- Dom Shinaver, Ian Glunt, Braydon Hoggatt, Aaron King; 3rd place, 4:45.11
Shot Put- Ryan Armantrout, 3rd place, 31'10.50
Shot Put- Aaron King, 5th place, 30'05.00
Discus- Ryan Armantrout, 3rd place, 103'06.00
Discus- Tabius Reagan, 4th place, 98'09.00
High Jump- Piter Sicolela da Silva, 2nd place, 5'00.00
High Jump- Kyle Buckingham, 6th place, 4'04.00
Long Jump- Piter Sicolela da Silva, 3rd place, 14'11.00
Long Jump- Ian Glunt, 4th place, 13'09.25
UNION CITY INDIANS RUNNER-UP IN 3rd ANNUAL DYLAN W...
HS Girls Track Team Competes in Sectionals

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.