Junior High Track

2016-2017 JH Girls Track Team

2016-2017 JH Girls Track Team

2016-2017 JH Boys Track Team

2016-2017 JH Boys Track Team

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)45 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)208 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information
APR
13

Union City Jr High track meet boys results

Union City Jr High track meet boys results
Results from last nights track meet at Muncie South against Richmond, Seton Catholic and Muncie South. Great job by everyone last night especially with how the weather has been and not having as much...
Continue reading
57 Hits
APR
11

JH Boys Track Team Competes in Muncie South Quad

JH Boys Track Team Competes in Muncie South Quad
The JH Boys Track team competed at Muncie South against Richmond, Seton Catholic and Muncie South on Wednesday.100m- 3rd place Eli Moore 13.0200m- 2nd place Eli Moore 27.531600- 1st place Conner Walse...
Continue reading
11 Hits
MAY
17

JH Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet

JH Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet
The JH Track teams competed in the County Track Meet against Drive, Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), and Union City.GIRLS Team: 3rd placeGIRLS Individual:100 Meter Dash- Erika Grimes,...
Continue reading
241 Hits
MAY
13

JH Track Teams Compete in Union City Invitational

JH Track Teams Compete in Union City Invitational
The Junior High girls and boys Track teams competed in the Union City Invitational Meet on Friday. Dennis (Richmond), Muncie Burris, Driver, Muncie Northside, Blue River Valley, Union (Modoc), Randolp...
Continue reading
201 Hits
MAY
11

JH Track Teams Compete Against Driver

JH Track Teams Compete Against Driver
The Junior High girls and boys Track teams competed against Driver on Wednesday.GIRLS Team: 2nd placeGIRLS Individual:100 Meter Dash- Grimes, 5th place, 15.88100 Meter Dash- Phillips, 7th place, 16.72...
Continue reading
224 Hits

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern