High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

Varsity Track Teams Compete in TEC Meet

Varsity Track Teams Compete in TEC Meet
The Varsity girls and boys track teams competed in the TEC meet on Thursday at Winchester.

GIRLS Team: 7th place

GIRLS Individual:
100 Meter Dash- Evie Downey, 9th place, 15.84
200 Meter Dash- Sophia Spence, 5th place, 28.8
400 Meter Dash, Sophia Spence, 1st place, 1:04.0
800 Meter Run- Reagan Hoggatt, 3rd place, 2:42.7
1600 Meter Run- Reagan Hoggatt, 5th place, 6:00.7
Shot Put- Katie Mangas, 11th place, 22'05.50
Shot Put- Olivia Smith, 13th place, 21'07.00
Discus- Katie Mangas, 12th place, 63'04.00
Discus- Olivia Smith, 13th place, 47'04.50


BOYS Team: 5th place

BOYS Individual:
100 Meter Dash- Cameron Vincent, 2nd place, 11.57
100 Meter Dash- Mason Good, 7th place, 12.13
200 Meter Dash- Cameron Vincent, 2nd place, 23.83
200 Meter Dash-Rawlin Mills, 6th place, 24,68
400 Meter Run- Allen Gonzalez, 6th place, 55.77
400 Meter Run- Chris Perez, 11th place, 59.56
800 Meter Run- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 2:03.0
800 Meter Run- Nick Woodbury, 13th place, 2:28.0
1600 Meter Run- Maverick Luster, 6th place, 5:09.6
3200 Meter Run- Maverick Luster, 7th place, 11:16.9
3200 Meter Run- Nick Woodbury, 12th place, 12:28.9
110m Hurdles- Trevor Thompson, 3rd place, 16.23
300m Hurdles- Kyler Purdin, 13th place, 50.03
300m Hurdles- Akili Roberts, 14th place, 52.62
4x100 Relay- Allen Gonzalez, Rawlin Mills, Mason Good, Cameron Vincent, 2nd place, 46.86
4x400 Relay- Allen Gonzalez, Rawlin Mills, Zach Adkins, Trevor Thompson, 4th place, 3:47.2
4x800 Relay- Christan Mills, Nick Woodbury, Alex Vazquez, DaKota Hanaway, 7th place, 11:05.6
Shot Put- Rawlin Mills, 10th place, 37'06
Shot Put- Kelby Purdin, 14th place, 34'06
Discus- Tony Calderon, 12th place, 94'01.50
Discus- Gage Adkins, 15th place, 74'06.00
High Jump- Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 5'10.00
Long Jump- Mason Good, 9th place, 17'08.00
Long Jump- DaKota Hanaway, 11th place, 17'00.00
Tonight's JV Baseball game at Richmond
JH Track Teams Compete in Union City Invitational

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.