High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

Varsity Track Teams Compete at Randolph Southern

Varsity Track Teams Compete at Randolph Southern
The girls and boys varsity track teams competed against Winchester and Randolph Southern at Randolph Southern on Tuesday, April 18.

GIRLS Individual Results:
100 meter dash, Sophia Spence, 3rd place
100 meter dash, Evie Downey, PR
1600 meter run, Regan Hoggatt, 1st place
400 meter run, Sophia Spence, 1st place
200 meter dash, Sophia Spence, 1st place
Discus, Olivia Smith, 4th place and PR
Shot Put, Olivia Smith, PR


BOYS Individual Results:
100 meter dash, Alan Gonzalez, 2nd place
100 meter dash, Angel Delgado, 3rd place
1600 meter run, Max Harris, 3rd place
1600 meter run, Maverick Luster, 4th place
400 meter run, Alan Gonzalez, 1st place
400 meter run, Mason Good, 2nd place
800 meter run, Trevor Thompson, 1st place
800 meter run, Max Harris, 3rd place
200 meter dash, Cameron Vincent, 1st place
200 meter dash, Alan Gonzalez, 2nd place
3200 meter run, Maverick Luster, 3rd place
3200 meter run, Max Harris, 4th place
110 meter high hurdles, Trevor Thompson, 1st place
300 meter intermediate hurdles, Kyler Purdin, 2nd place
300 meter intermediate hurdles, Akili Roberts, 4th place
4x100 meter relay, Perez, Z. Adkins, Roberts, Good, 2nd place
4x400 meter relay, Z. Adkins, Harris, Roberts, Kyler Purdin, 1st place
4x800 meter relay, Woodbury, Burgos, Luster, Harris, 2nd place
Relay, Z Adkins, J Crawford, Kelby Purdin, Vazquez, 1st place
High Jump, Trevor Thompson, 1st place
Long Jump, Mason Good, 1st place
Long Jump, Trevor Thompson, 2nd place
Shot Put, Rawlin Mills, 2nd place
Shot Put, Kelby Purdin, 4th place
Discus, Kyle, 3rd Place
Discus, Gage Adkins, 4th place
Lady Indians Sweep the Patriots
Track Results for EJ / WJ / UC @West Jay

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.