High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

Varsity Track Teams Compete at Greenville

Varsity Track Teams Compete at Greenville
The Varsity girls and boys track teams competed against Bradford and Greenville at Greenville on Thursday, 4/20.

GIRLS Individual Results
100 Meter Dash, Sophia Spence, 1st place, 14.75
100 Meter Dash, Evie Downey, 4th place, 15.89
1600 Meter Run, Reagan Hoggatt, 1st place, 6:18.72
400 Meter Dash, Sophia Spence, 3rd place, 1:08.54
800 Meter Run, Reagan Hoggatt, 1st place, 2:42.33
200 Meter Dash, Evie Downey, 5th place, 33.22
Discus, Olivia Smith, 52-01
Shot Put, Olivia Smith, 21-03.50


BOYS Individual Results
4x800 Meter Relay, 2nd place, 9:44.42
110 Meter Hurdles, Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 17.35
100 Meter Dash, Cameron Vincent, 1st place, 11.99
100 Meter Dash, Allen Gonzalez, 4th place, 12.54
100 Meter Dash, Juan Burgos, 15th place, 14.79
4x200 Meter Relay, 1st place, 1:42.28
1600 Meter Run, Max Harris, 4th place, 5:20.44
1600 Meter Run, Nick Woodbury, 5:30.58
4x100 Meter Relay, 1st place, 48.29
4x100 Meter Relay, 3rd place, 51.76
400 Meter Dash, Allen Gonzalez, 2nd place, 57.30
400 Meter Dash, Juan Burgos, 6th place, 1:09.98
300 Meter Hurdles, Kyler Purdin, 3rd place, 48.76
300 Meter Hurdles, Josh Crawford, 6th place, 51.81
800 Meter Run, Nick Woodbury, 2nd place, 2:28.13
200 Meter Dash, Chris Perez, 5th place, 26.36
200 Meter Dash, Kyler Purdin, 7th place, 26.72
200 Meter Dash, DaKota Hanaway, 9th place, 26.97
200 Meter Dash, Angel Delgado, 10th place, 27.37
3200 Meter Run, Maverick Luster, 1st place, 11:29.61
4x400 Meter Run, 2nd place, 4:03.45
Discus, Tony Calderon, 7th place, 90-01
Discus, Kyle Reichard, 8th place, 87-01
Discus, Gage Adkins, 9th place, 83-06
Discus, Alex Vazquez, 16th place, 56-08
High Jump, Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 5-10
Shot Put, Brayden Davis, 5th place, 34-04.00
Shot Put, Kyle Reichard, 8th place, 32-00.50
Shot Put, Tony Calderon, 11th place, 30-02.25
Shot Put, Josh Crawford, 12th place, 30-01.00
Shot Put, Chris Perez, 13th place, 29-06.00
Shot Put, Alex Vazquez, 15th place, 28-06.25
Shot Put, Zack Adkins, 17th place, 27-05.50
Shot Put, Gage Adkins, 18th place, 26-07.00
Long Jump, DaKota Hanaway, 3rd place, 16-03.75
Long Jump, Mason Good, 4th place, 16-03.00
Long Jump, Josh Crawford, 7th place, 15-05.00
Long Jump, Akili Roberts, 8th place, 12-06.00
Triple Jump, Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 39-09.00
Triple Jump, Kyler Purdin, 5th place, 31-06.25
Triple Jump, DaKota Hanaway, 6th place, 30-04.00
Union City lost to Union County 236 to 167
Varsity Boys Track Competes in Ansonia Tiger Relay...

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.