High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)45 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)208 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

Track Teams Compete in Small School Invite

Track Teams Compete in Small School Invite
The Union City Varsity Girls and Boys Track teams competed against Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Cowan, Eastern Hancock, Randolph Southern, Union, and Wapahani in the Small School Invite at Randolph Southern on Saturday. 

GIRLS Team: 5th place

GIRLS Individual:
100m dash- Sophia Spence; 5th place, 14.42
100m dash- Kylee Dugger; 9th place, 15.69
200m dash- Sophia Spence; 2nd place, 29.93
200m dash- Heidi Livingston; 7th place, 33.17
400m dash- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 1:05.58
400m dash- Reagan Hoggatt; 4th place, 1:11.75
800m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 1st place, 2:41.68
800m run- Chloe Wyatt; 3rd place, 2:54.60
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt; 4th place, 6:27.33
4x100m relay- Evie Downey, Kylee Dugger, Chloe Wyatt, Heidi Livingston; 5th place, 1:02.26
long jump- Sophia Spence; 4th place, 13'4"
long jump- Kylee Dugger; 9th place, 11'3"


BOYS Team: 4th place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.48
100m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 5th place, 12.60
200m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 23.64
200m dash- Rawlin Mills; 4th place, 25.45
400m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 3rd place, 57.44
800m run- Max Harris; 7th place, 2:24.36
1600m run- Collin Perry; 9th place, 6:01.91
1600m run- Christian Mills; 10th place, 6:09.45
3200m run- Maverick Luster; 5th place, 11:24.03
3200m run- Nick Woodbury; 9th place, 12:11.40
110m hurdles- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 16.34
300m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 5th place, 50.27
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 6th place, 52.60
4x100m relay- Mason Good, Rawlin Mills, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 47.86
4x400m relay- Zack Adkins, Josh Crawford, Max Harris, Mason Good; 2nd place, 3:59.21
4x800m relay- Maverick Luster, Akili Roberts, Nick Woodbury, Max Harris; 6th place, 10:08.93
high jump- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 5'8"
long jump- Mason Good; 4th place, 16'1"
shot- Rawlin Mills; 5th place, 38'5"
shot- Zach Adkins; 30'5.5"
discus- Rawlin Mills; 6th place, 98'7"
discus- Ryan Armantrout; 8th place, 85'2"
Today's Events (Saturday 4/14/18)
IHSAA Student-Athlete Tip of the Week (4-16-18)

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern