High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

Track Teams Compete in Indoor Meet at Bulldog Invite

Track Teams Compete in Indoor Meet at Bulldog Invite
The girls and boys track teams competed in the Bulldog Invite at IPFW Hilliard Gates Center in Fort Wayne. Twenty-five teams competed with all but three being in the large school divisions for the HRS finals qualifier meets.

GIRLS:
60m Dash 
35th place- Sophie Spence, 8.93
63rd place- Evie Downey, 10.18


BOYS:
60m Dash
34th place- Cameron Vincent, 7.71
51st place- Angel Delgado, 8.03
57th place- Johnny Delgado,8.29

60m Hurdles
19th place- Trevor Thompson, 9.84

4x200m Relay
16th place- Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent, Angel Delgado, Chris Perez, 1:44.42

4x400m Relay
18th place- DaKota Hanaway, Mason Good, Akili Roberts, Zach Adkins, 4:08.80

4x800m Relay
18th place- Max Harris, Maverick Luster, Nick Woodbury, Josh Crawford, 10:12.02

Distance Medley Relay
15th place- Max Harris, Allen Gonzalez, Nick Woodbury, Maverick Luster, 12:48.64

High Jump
4th place- Trevor Thompson, 6' 0"

Long Jump
30th place- Trevor Thompson, 17'3.25"
36th place- Dakota Hanaway, 16'10.25"
42nd place- Cameron Vincent, 15'7"

Shot Put
40th place- Josh Crawford, 32'3.5"
45th place- Tony Calderon, 30'11"
48th place- Kyle Reichard, 30'2.5"
Indoor Track at the Bulldog Invite Saturday 3/11/...
Indianettes Dance Team Competes in State Champions...

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.