High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)156 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)265 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

HS Varsity Girls and Boys Track Teams Compete at Greenville

HS Varsity Girls and Boys Track Teams Compete at Greenville
The High School Girls and Boys Track teams competed in a 3-way meet against Ansonia and Greenville on Monday.

GIRLS Team: 3rd place

GIRLS Individual:
800m run- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 2:31.67
1600m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 1st place, 5:56.89
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt; 3rd place, 6:07.95
4x400m relay- Reagan Hoggatt, Chloe Wyatt, Heidi Livingston, Sophia Spence; 2nd place, 4:37.76
high jump- Heidi Livingston; 3rd place, 4'4"


BOYS Team: 2nd place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.40
100m dash- Alex Vazquez; 13.42
100m dash- Antonio Jasso; 14.20
100m dash- Kyle Buckingham; 14.73
100m dash- Michael Vore; 15.54
200m dash- Mason Good; 4th place, 25.89
200m dash- Maverick Luster; 27.55
400m dash- Zach Adkins; 1st place, 57.84
400m dash- Maverick Luster; 2nd place, 1:01.43
400m dash- Nick Woodbury; 1:06.07
800m run- Max Harris; 2nd place, 2:20.26
800m run- Christian Mills; 5th place, 2:37.15
800m run- Allen Gonzalez; 6th place, 2:41.68
800m run- Antonio Jasso; 2:51.22
1600m run- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 5:01.32
1600m run- Collin Perry; 6th place, 5:48.67
3200m run- Collin Perry; 3rd place, 13.19.81
110m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 3rd place, 18.54
300m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 1st place, 47.63
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 2nd place, 48.85
4x100m relay- Allen Gonzalez, Mason Good, Rawlin Mills, Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 45.98
4x100m relay- Max Harris, Akili Roberts, Josh Crawford, Alex Vazquez; 4th place, 50.57
4x200m relay- Allen Gonzalez, Mason Good, Rawlin Mills, Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 1:37.36
4x400m relay- Akili Roberts, Max Harris, Tanner Spence, Zack Adkins; 1st place, 3:54.38
4x400m relay- Christian Mills, Jeffrey Thornton, Maverick Luster, Nick Woodbury; 4th place, 4:18.09
4x800m relay- Maverick Luster, Max Harris, Jeffrey Thornton, Nick Woodbury; 1st place, 9:43.97
4x800m relay- Christian Mills, Kyle Buckingham, Michael Vore, Collin Perry; 4th place, 11:24.11
high jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 6'0"
high jump- Tanner Spence; 9th place, 4'10"
long jump- Allen Gonzalez; 4th place, 17'3.75"
long jump- Mason Good; 5th place, 16'10"
triple jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 43'3"
triple jump- Tanner Spence; 6th place, 30'6.75"
shot- Rawlin Mills; 1st place, 42'11.75"
shot- Brayden Davis; 6th place, 36'0.5"
shot- Jacob Moore; 31'1.5"
shot- Alex Vazquez; 30'7.5"
shot- Ryan Armantrout; 28'11"
shot- Tabius Reagan; 27'9"
shot- Antonio Jasso; 27'3.5"
shot- Eric Terriquez; 23'5.5"
discus- Rawlin Mills; 3rd place, 93'9"
discus- Trevor Thompson; 4th place, 92'0"
discus- Ryan Armantrout; 5th place, 90'3"
discus- Tabius Reagan; 9th place, 81'9"
discus- Alex Vazquez; 80'6"
discus- Kyle Buckingham; 60'10"
discus- Michael Vore; 59'1"
discus- Eric Terriquez; 55'2"
Dlyan Williams Softball All Tourney team
UNION CITY TOPPLES WES-DEL 19 - 9 IN SIX

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page