High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)93 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)233 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

HS Track Teams Compete in TEC Meet at home

HS Track Teams Compete in TEC Meet at home
The High School Girls and Boys Track teams competed in the Tri-Eastern Conference Meet at home on Thursday.

GIRLS Team: 7th place

GIRLS Individual:
800m run- Sophia Spence, 1st place, 2:30.15
1600m run- Reagan Hoggatt, 3rd place, 5:57.35
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt, 8th place, 6:09.77
4x400m relay- Regan Hoggatt, Heidi Livingston, Chloe Wyatt, Sophia Spence; 5th place, 4:38.56
4x800m relay- Regan Hoggatt, Heidi Livingston, Chloe Wyatt, Sophia Spence; 3rd place, 11:08.69
high jump- Heidi Livingston, 8th place, 4'4"

BOYS Team: 3rd place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent, 1st place, 10.99
100m dash- Mason Good, 10th place, 11.91
200m dash- Cameron Vincent, 1st place, 22.84
200m dash- Rawlin Mills, 3rd place, 23.72
400m dash- Allen Gonzalez, 8th place, 56.45
400m dash- Zach Adkins, 58.47
800m run- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 2:01.05
800m run- Max Harris, 6th place, 2:11.10
1600m run- Maverick Luster, 5:20.45
1600m run- Christian Mills, 6:04.15
3200m run- Maverick Luster, 11:38.79
3200m run- Nick Woodbury, 11:57.55
110m hurdles- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 15.81
110m hurdles- Josh Crawford, 18.26
300m hurdles- Josh Crawford, 47.85
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence, 47.99
4x100m relay- Cameron Vincent, Mason Good, Allen Gonzalez, Rawlin Mills; 1st place, 45.34
4x400m relay- Rawlin Mills, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent, Trevor Thompson; 3rd place, 3:39.52
4x800m relay- Maverick Luster, Christian Mills, Nick Woodbury, Max Harris; 5th place, 9:52.08
high jump- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 5'10"
long jump- Allen Gonzalez, 16'3"
long jump- Mason Good, 16'2"
shot- Rawlin Mills, 5th place, 43'7"
shot- Alex Vazquez, 30'3"
discus- Ryan Armantrout, 89'8"
discus- Tabius Reagan, 84'6"

Congratulations to Cameron Vincent for setting new school records in the 100m dash, 200m dash. Congratulations also to Cameron Vincent, Mason Good, Allen Gonzalez, and Rawlin Mills for setting a new school record in the 4x100m relay.
Union City Junior High Track Invite
Union City Lady Indians vs Daleville

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern