High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)156 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)265 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

HS Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet

HS Track Teams Compete in County Track Meet
The High School Girls and Boys Track teams competed in the Randolph County meet against Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Union and Winchester. Due to weather forecasts, the meet was held at Union City on Thursday.

GIRLS Team: 4th place

GIRLS Individual:
400m dash- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 1:05.57
800m run- Sophia Spence; 2nd place, 2:33.85
1600m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 3rd place, 5:43.77
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt; 7th place, 6:27.33
4x400m relay- Reagan Hoggatt, Chloe Wyatt, Heidi Livingston, Sophia Spence; 2nd place, 4:36.03
4x800m relay- Heidi Livingston, Chloe Wyatt, Reagan Hoggatt, Sophia Spence; 1st place, 11:15.93
high jump- Heidi Livingston; 3rd place, 4'2"


BOYS Team: 2nd place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.13
100m dash- Mason Good; 2nd place, 12.00
200m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 23.02
200m dash- Rawlin Mills; 2nd place, 23.91
400m dash- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 53.76
400m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 3rd place, 55.61
800m run- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 2:04.15
800m run- Max Harris; 3rd place, 2:13.04
1600m run- Max Harris; 3rd place, 5:01.97
1600m run- Maverick Luster; 6th place, 5:10.50
3200m run- Maverick Luster; 6th place, 11:50.37
3200m run- Nick Woodbury; 7th place, 12:24.33
110m hurdles- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 15.85
110m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 3rd place, 17.94
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 3rd place, 47.14
300m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 5th place, 47.75
4x400m relay- Zach Adkins, Max Harris, Mason Good, Allen Gonzalez; 2nd place, 3:44.59
4x800m relay- Nick Woodbury, Jeff Thornton, Christian Mills, Collin Perry; 3rd place, 10:09
high jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 5'8"
high jump- Tanner Spence; 5th place, 5'2"
long jump- Mason Good; 5th place, 16'0"
long jump- Allen Gonzalez; 6th place, 16'0"
shot- Rawlin Mills; 1st place, 42'9"
shot- Braydon Davis; 6th place, 36'2.5"
discus- Ryan Armantrout; 4th place, 90'7"
discus- Rawlin Mills; 5th place, 89'10"
Union City Strikes Late to Beat the Rebels
UC Golfers vs Northeastern

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page