High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

2017-2018 Girls Track Senior

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)45 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)208 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

HS Track Teams Compete in Ansonia Quad

HS Track Teams Compete in Ansonia Quad
The Union City Varsity Girls and Boys Track teams competed in the Ansonia Quad on Tuesday against Ansonia, Arcanum, and Covington.

GIRLS Team: 4th place

GIRLS Individual:
100m Dash- Heidi Livingston; 15.87
200m Dash- Sophia Spence; 4th place, 29.64
200m Dash- Heidi Livingston; 7th place, 33.48
400m Dash- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 1:04.79
800m Run- Reagan Hoggatt; 1st place, 2:42.62
800m Run- Chloe Wyatt; 3rd place, 2:50.31
1600m Run- Reagan Hoggatt; 2nd place, 6:03.74
1600m Run- Chloe Wyatt; 4th place, 6:29.14
100m Hurdles- Kylee Dugger; 6th place, 22.78
4x400m Run- Kylee Dugger, Reagan Hoggatt, Chloe Wyatt, Sophia Spence; 2nd place, 5:00.20
High Jump- Heidi Livingston; 5th place, 4'2"
Long Jump- Kylee Dugger; 4th place, 11'7"
Long Jump- Evie Downey; 9th place, 8'4"

BOYS Team: 2nd place

BOYS Individual:
100m Dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.31
100m Dash- Allen Gonzalez; 3rd place, 11.99
100m Dash- Mason Good; 5th place, 12.16
100m Dash- Jacob Moore; 13.14
200m Dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 23.73
200m Dash- Akili Roberts; 27.65
200m Dash- Jacob Moore; 27.71
200m Dash- Christian Mills; 29.34
400m Dash- Allen Gonzalez; 4th place, 58.27
400m Dash- Jeff Thornton; 8th place, 1:03.85
400m Dash- Christian Mills; 10th place, 1:05.42
400m Dash- Piter Sicolela; 1:08.58
800m Run- Max Harris; 4th place, 2:26.82
800m Run- Antonio Jasso; 2:51.78
800m Run- Kyle Buckingham; 2:52.36
1600m Run- Maverick Luster; 3rd place, 5:29.32
1600m Run- Nick Woodbury; 5:47
1600m Run- Collin Perry; 6:05
3200m Run- Maverick Luster; 2nd place, 12:05.15
3200m Run- Nick Woodbury; 4th place, 12:47.25
3200m Run- Collin Perry; 8th place, 13.47.12
3200m Run- Michael Vore; 10th place, 15:27.13
100m Hurdles- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 15.50
100m Hurdles- Josh Crawford; 6th place, 19.70
100m Hurdles- Piter Sicolela; 8th place, 21.16
100m Hurdles- Tanner Spence; 9th place, 22.52
300m Hurdles- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 45.09
300m Hurdles- Josh Crawford; 7th place, 49.84
300m Hurdles- Tanner Spence; 9th place, 51.94
4x800m Relay- Max Harris, Maverick Luster, Nick Woodbury, Akili Roberts; 2nd place, 9:49.95
4x400m Relay- Max Harris, Tanner Spence, Jeff Thornton, Zack Adkins; 2nd place, 4:06.12
4x200m Relay- Mason Good, Trevor Thompson, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent; 2nd place, 1:38.19
4x100m Relay- Mason Good, Akili Robert, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent; 3rd place, 48.24
Discus- Ryan Armantrout; 3rd place, 94'01"
Discus- Eric Terriquez; 60'9"
Discus- Kyle Buckingham; 57'7"
Shot Put- Brayden Davis; 3rd place, 37'6"
Shot Put- Zack Adkins; 29'9"
Shot Put- Josh Crawford; 26'9"
Shot Put- Ryan Armantrout; 26'5.75"
Shot Put- Kyle Buckingham; 25'4"
Shot Put- Antonio Jasso; 23'9.5"
High Jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 6'0"
High Jump- Piter Sicolela; 6th place, 5'0"
High Jump- Tanner Spence; 8th place, 5'0"
Long Jump- Mason Good; 2nd place, 17'5"
Long Jump- Piter Sicolela; 5th place, 16'11"
Long Jump- Josh Crawford; 10th place, 15'9.5"
UNION CITY SOFTBALL WINS BIG
JH Boys Track Team Competes in Muncie South Quad

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern