High School Track

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Team

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Boys Track Seniors

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

2017-2018 Girls Track Team

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

#NameDownloaded
1Roster - Varsity TrackRoster - Varsity Track (Details)156 times
2Roster - JH TrackRoster - JH Track (Details)265 times


Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information

HS Track Teams Compete at Greenville Invitational

HS Track Teams Compete at Greenville Invitational
The High School Girls and Boys Track teams competed in the Greenville Invitational meet against Butler, Celina, Fairborn, Greenville A, Greenville B, and Stivers on Saturday.

GIRLS Team: 6th place

GIRLS Individual:
200m dash-
400m dash- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 1:03.57
800m run- Sophia Spence; 4th place, 2:37.45
800m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 5th place, 2:42.52
800m run- Chloe Wyatt; 8th place, 2:50.02
1600m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 5th place, 6:00.05
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt; 6th place, 6:09.07
high jump-
long jump- Sophia Spence, 13'1.75"


BOYS Team: 2nd place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.34
110m dash- Zach Adkins; 13.00
110m dash- Akili Roberts, 13.00
200m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 23.47
200m dash- Akili Roberts, 27.68
400m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 7th place, 58.68
400m dash- Jeffrey Thornton; 1:03.
400m dash- Christian Mills; 1:07.42
800m run- Trevor Thompson; 3rd place, 2:04.38
800m run- Max Harris, 2:28.65
800m run- Michael Vore, 2:54.89
1600m run- Max Harris; 3rd place, 5:01.41
1600m run- Maverick Luster; 8th place, 5:27.72
1600m run- Collin Perry; 6:00.36
3200m run- Maverick Luster; 4th place, 11:38.67
3200m run- Nick Woodbury; 10th place, 12:11.02
3200m run- Collin Perry, 13:30.88
110m hurdles- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 16.00
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 6th place, 48.76
4x100m relay- Cameron Vincent, Mason Good, Allen Gonzalez, Rawlin Mills; 1st place, 47.35
4x200m relay- Mason Good, Rawlin Mills, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent; 2nd place, 1:38.12
4x400m relay- Mason Good, Allen Gonzalez, Max Harris, Zack Adkins; 3rd place, 3:55.86
4x800m relay- Kyle Buckingham, Nick Woodbury, Christian Mills, Jeffrey Thornton; 5th place, 10:45.01
high jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 5'8"
high jump- Tanner Spence; 5'0"
long jump- Mason Good, 16'6.75"
triple jump- Trevor Thompson; 2nd place, 40'3.25"
triple jump- Tanner Spence, 17'10.5"
shot- Alex Vazquez, 32'6"
shot- Tabius Reagan, 27'4.5"
shot- Eric Terriquez, 22'5.5"
discus- Ryan Armantrout; 9th place, 94'02"
discus- Tabius Reagan, 75'01"
discus- Kyle Buckingham, 57'7"
Union City Softball
The Indians Win the 4th Annual Dylan Williams Tour...

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page