High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

HS Track Teams Compete Against Southern Wells and Tri

HS Track Teams Compete Against Southern Wells and Tri
The varsity track teams competed against Southern Wells and Tri at Union City on Monday.

GIRLS Team Results: 3rd place

GIRLS Individual Results:
1600 meter run- Reagan Hoggatt, 1st place, 6.06.65
100 meter dash- Sopia Spence, 3rd place, 13.96
100 meter dash- Evie Downey, 6th place, 15.14
400 meter run- Sophia Spence, 2nd place, 1.06.00
800 meter run- Reagan Hoggatt, 1st place, 2.42.93
200 meter dash- Evie Downey, 3rd place, 31.75
Long Jump- Katie Mangas, 4th place, 10'8.25"
Shot Put- Olivia Smith, 4th place, 21'5.5"
Shot Put- Katie Mangas, 5th place, 21'4"
Discus- Olivia Smith, 6th place, 56'11"
Discus- Katie Mangas, 8th place, 52'10"

BOYS Team Results: 1st place

BOYS Individual Results:
4x800 meter relay- 2nd place, 10.30.75
110 meter hurdles- Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 17.24
110 meter hurdles- Josh Crawford, 2nd place, 20.21
100 meter dash- Cameron Vincent, 1st place, 11.34
100 meter dash- Mason Good, 4th place, 11.81
100 meter dash- Vazquez, 5th place, 12.78
100 meter dash- Akili Roberts, 6th place 13.31
1600 meter run- Maverick Luster, 3rd place, 5.20.96
1600 meter run- Nick Woodbury, 5th place, 5.38.24
4x100 meter relay- 1st place, 46.75
400 meter run- Alan Gonzalez, 2nd place, 56.81
400 meter run- Zach Adkins, 5th place, 1.00.71
300 meter hurdles- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 45.90
300 meter hurdles- Kyler Purdin, 3rd place, 47.59
300 meter hurdles- Akili Roberts, 5th place, 53.12
800 meter run- Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 2.15.02
800 meter run- Nick Woodbury, 4th place, 2.31.87
800 meter run- Rawlin Mills, 6th place, 2.38.93
200 meter dash- Cameron Vincent, 2nd place, 23.36
200 meter dash- Rawlin Mills, 4th place, 24.18
200 meter dash- DaKota Hanaway, 6th place, 27.15
200 meter dash- Jaun Burgos, 8th place, 29.40
3200 meter run- Maverick Luster, 2nd place, 11.25.38
3200 meter run- Nick Woodbury, 3rd place, 12.54.71
4x400 meter relay- 2nd place, 3.58.65
High Jump- Trevor Thompson, 1st place, 5'8"
Long Jump- Cameron Vincent, 2nd place, 17'6.5"
Long Jump- Mason Good, 4th place, 16'8.75"
Long Jump- DaKota Hanaway, 6th place, 16'0"
Shot Put- Rawlin Mills, 3rd place, 36'9"
Shot Put- Purdin, 6th place, 33'10.5"
Shot Put- Cody Crawford, 7th place, 33'0"
Discus- Tony Calderon, 4th place, 89'11"
Lady Indians Basketball presented with State Runne...
Tonight's events 5/9/17

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.