High School Track

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Boys Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Girls Track Team

2016-2017 Seniors

2016-2017 Seniors

Union City High School Track Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1978, 1981, 1987, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2003   TEC- 2001, 2002

Boys: County- 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006   TEC- 1964, 1965, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1976, 2000, 2001

Track Information

Track

HS Boys Track Team Competes in Sectionals

HS Boys Track Team Competes in Sectionals
The Varsity Boys Track team competed in Sectional Meet at Muncie Central on Thursday. Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, and Yorktown were in attendance.

Congratulations to Trevor Thompson for qualifying to compete in the High Jump and 800 meter run at Regional Competition next Thursday at North Central.

Sectional TEAM Result: 7th place

Individual Results:
100 Meter Dash Prelims- Mason Good, 9th place, 11.65
100 Meter Dash Prelims- Cameron Vincent, 10th place, 11.69
200 Meter Dash Prelims- Cameron Vincent, 8th place, 23.79
200 Meter Dash Prelims- Chris Perez, 18th place, 25.99
400 Meter Run- Allen Gonzalez, 7th place, 55.51
800 Meter Run- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 2:03.96
800 Meter Run- Nick Woodbury, 17th place, 2:29.61
1600 Meter Run- Maverick Luster, 21st place, 5:32.46
3200 Meter Run- Maverick Luster, 17th place, 12:14.13
3200 Meter Run- Nick Woodbury, 19th place, 12:56.39
110m Hurdles- Trevor Thompson, 4th place, 16.34
110m Hurdles Prelims- Josh Crawford, 14th place, 19.46
300m Hurdles- Kyler Purdin, 14th place, 49.35
300m Hurdles- Akili Roberts, 18th place, 53.37
4x100 Relay- Allen Gonzalez, Rawlin Mills, Mason Good, Cameron Vincent, 5th place, 46.26
4x400 Relay- Allen Gonzalez, Zachary Adkins, Rawlin Mills, Trevor Thompson, 6th place, 3:44.04
Shot Put- Rawlin Mills, 5th place, 41-07.00
Shot Put- Cody Crawford, 21st place, 31-06.00
Discus- Gage Adkins, 18th place, 81-03
High Jump- Trevor Thompson, 2nd place, 6-04.00
Long Jump- Mason Good, 9th place, 18-04.75
Long Jump- DaKota Hanaway, 12th place, 16-04.75
Varsity Golf at Tri 5/17/17
Union City Indians Fall To Hagerstown On Walk off

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

We are currently working toward accessibility compliance for our website. If you have any issues using our website, please contact our webmaster to address the concern.