High School Cross Country

High School Cross Country Boys

High School Cross Country Boys

High School Cross Country Girls

High School Cross Country Girls

Senior Cross Country Runners

Senior Cross Country Runners

High School Cross Country Team

High School Cross Country Team

Union City High School Cross Country Championship Teams
Girls: County- 1990, 1993, 1999, 2015   TEC-1999, 2000

Boys:County- 1981, 1982, 1989, 1990, 2000, 2001   TEC- 1964, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1990, 1991, 1999, 2000, 2001   Sectional- 2000, 2001

Cross Country Information

Cross Country



Click here for Game and Practice Schedule Information
OCT
15

Emma Baron Semi-State Bound

Emma Baron Semi-State Bound
Cross Country Regional was hosted by Delta at the Muncie SportsPlex on Saturday 10/15/16. Max Harris had qualified for the boys and the Union City Girls team by finishing third at the Sectional the we...
Continue reading
422 Hits
OCT
08

CC MAX HARRIS REGIONAL QUALIFIER

CC MAX HARRIS REGIONAL QUALIFIER
Sectional 10/8/16 AT Delta (Muncie SportsPlex)BOYS TEAM RESULTS: 10th BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 30. Max Harris 18:31 REG QUALIFIER 38. Maverick Luster 18:47 PR 59. Nick Woodbury 19:56 PR 70. Keaton Co...
Continue reading
384 Hits
OCT
08

GIRLS CC TEAM REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

GIRLS CC TEAM REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
Sectional 10/8/16 AT Delta (Muncie SportsPlex) GIRLS TEAM RESULTS: 3rd - REGIONAL QUALIFIERS GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 9. Emma Baron 21:50 SR 10. Sophia Spence 22:00 SR 15. Kora Kerns 22:38 SR 33. R...
Continue reading
377 Hits
OCT
03

IHSAA Cross Country Sectional at Delta (Muncie Sportsplex)

IHSAA Cross Country Sectional at Delta (Muncie Sportsplex)
Sectional this Saturday at Delta with the girls race to be held first at 10:00 AM. This is the first year that the IHSAA will be charging for admission. The price of admission will be $5.00 a person. ...
Continue reading
655 Hits
OCT
01

TEC Conference CC Event 10/1/16

TEC Conference CC Event 10/1/16
MEET INFO: TEC 10/1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS: Incomplete GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 8. Sophia Spence 22:38 17. Reagan Hoggatt 23:56 20. Kahlee Dowler 24:55 (pr) BOYS TEAM RESULTS: Incomplete BOYS INDIVIDU...
Continue reading
377 Hits

© Union City Athletics / Randolph Eastern School Corporation

Web Accessibility Statement
Web Accessibility Concern

Go to top of page